Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      
(TOP 10 SOURCE COUNTRIES)
(In million US$
Items 2019-20RR
July-June
2020-21PP
July-June
% Changes
3 over 2
1234
Saudi Arabia 4015.25721.442.5
United States of America 2403.43461.744.0
United Arab Emirates 2472.62440.0-1.3
United Kingdom 1364.92023.648.3
Malaysia 1231.32002.462.6
Kuwait 1372.21886.537.5
Oman 1240.51535.623.8
Qatar 1019.61450.242.2
Italy 699.2810.916.0
Singapore 457.4624.936.6
Others (n.i.e.) 1928.72820.546.2
Total 18205.024777.736.1
(TOP 10 RECEIVING BANKS)
(In million US$
Items 2019-20RR
July-June
2020-21PP
July-June
% Changes
3 over 2
1234
Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd. 4149.97457.679.7
Agrani Bank Ltd. 1762.72823.360.2
Dutch-Bangla Bank Ltd. 2027.72491.322.9
Sonali Bank Ltd. 1290.41529.518.5
Bank Asia Ltd. 707.0972.637.6
Janata Bank Ltd. 873.3947.98.5
Rupali Bank Ltd. 427.3803.388.0
Pubali Bank Ltd. 548.8750.736.8
Al-Arafah Islami Bank Ltd. 412.9625.051.4
NCC Bank Ltd. 474.5576.421.5
Others (n.i.e.) 5530.55800.14.9
Total 18205.024777.736.1

Source: : Statistics Department, Bangladesh Bank