Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      
(TOP 10 SOURCE COUNTRIES)
(In million US$
Items 2020-21R
July-Apr
2021-22RP
July-Mar
2021-22P
July-Apr
% Changes
4 over 2
12345
Saudi Arabia 4795.33486.33862.1-19.5
United States of America 2833.42515.82870.41.3
United Kingdom 1699.81453.41692.4-0.4
United Arab Emirates 2061.21266.51502.7-27.1
Kuwait 1573.51236.51384.6-12.0
Qatar 1155.51014.11127.0-2.5
Malaysia 1723.8757.3849.9-50.7
Italy 662.9749.7848.127.9
Oman 1282.9681.9756.2-41.1
Bahrain 481.1420.5469.8-2.4
Others (n.i.e.) 2396.51716.31944.6-18.9
Total 20665.915298.317307.8-16.3
(TOP 10 RECEIVING BANKS)
(In million US$
Items 2020-21R
July-Apr
2021-22RP
July-Mar
2021-22P
July-Apr
% Changes
4 over 2
12345
Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd. 6252.03823.34252.8-32.0
Dutch-Bangla Bank Ltd. 2034.81763.92046.80.6
Agrani Bank Ltd. 2413.61257.81383.5-42.7
Sonali Bank Ltd. 1269.0949.71057.7-16.7
Bank Asia Ltd. 790.9717.9812.12.7
Southeast Bank Ltd. 434.3521.3591.936.3
Janata Bank Ltd. 796.2510.1576.9-27.5
Pubali Bank Ltd. 609.8498.5555.8-8.9
Mutual Trust Bank Ltd. 359.3452.6528.747.2
NCC Bank Ltd. 483.8421.4501.43.6
Others (n.i.e.) 5222.24381.85000.2-4.3
Total 20665.915298.317307.8-16.3

Source: : Statistics Department, Bangladesh Bank