Bangladesh Bank
বাংলা      
(TOP 10 SOURCE COUNTRIES)
(In million US$
Items 2021-22R
July-Dec
2022-23RP
July-Nov
2022-23P
July-Dec
% Changes
4 over 2
12345
United States of America 1692.21538.41966.716.22
Saudi Arabia 2435.11602.81909.2-21.60
United Arab Emirates 815.31143.61337.164.00
United Kingdom 880.4760.3911.23.50
Kuwait 840.2662.0762.8-9.21
Qatar 684.8615.2699.32.12
Italy 506.3515.8610.920.66
Malaysia 521.5464.7543.54.22
Oman 480.6269.6313.1-34.85
Bahrain 266.7202.0220.4-17.36
Others (n.i.e.) 1116.41019.21219.19.20
Total 10239.58793.610493.32.48
(TOP 10 RECEIVING BANKS)
(In million US$
Items 2021-22R
July-Dec
2022-23RP
July-Nov
2022-23P
July-Dec
% Changes
4 over 2
12345
Islami Bank Bangladesh Ltd. 2693.61926.42427.4-9.88
Agrani Bank Ltd. 897.7579.9679.0-24.36
Dutch-Bangla Bank Ltd. 1151.6517.5603.7-47.58
Al-Arafah Islami Bank Ltd. 286.1433.9522.782.70
The City Bank Ltd. 238.9447.3502.0110.13
Sonali Bank Ltd. 646.9418.1495.9-23.34
Mutual Trust Bank Ltd. 289.7389.9445.753.85
Pubali Bank Ltd. 324.3393.1439.135.40
Trust Bank Ltd. 74.7337.1386.1416.87
Bank Asia Ltd. 479.5298.7350.2-26.97
Others (n.i.e.) 3156.53051.73641.515.37
Total 10239.58793.610493.32.48

Source: : Statistics Department, Bangladesh Bank